Legal Notice

Owner

La Manufacture d’Orphée

Président: Xavier VERSTRAETE
Directeur de la publication: Xavier VERSTRAETE

SAS au capital de 10 000€
Siège social: 2 rue Molière 10800 Saint-Julien-les-Villas, France
RCS de Troyes: 850 859 885
Siret: 850 859 885 000 12

Intellectual property

The site is the property of La Manufacture d´Orphée in its entirety.

Any reproduction, in whole or in part, is systematically subject to the authorization of the owners.

All elements of the site, whether visual or audio, including the underlying technology, are protected by copyright, trademarks or patents.

However, hypertext type links to the site are authorized without specific request.

Personal Data

The Manufacture d’Orphée strictly applies Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended relating to data processing, files and freedoms as well as the ethical principles which result from it with regard to the personal information that you may be required to communicate to us in the as part of an order placed on our website.

Transmission of personal data to third parties
The personal data collected during your subscription for the newsletter, the creation of your profile (photographs and videos included), the submission of comments, requests for quotes and acts of purchase are used for the purposes of enabling La Manufacture d’Orphée identify the authors.

Unless expressly authorized by you collected on the site, your personal data is not transmitted to third parties.

Right of access and rectification of transmitted data
As provided for in article 34 of the “Informatique et Libertés” law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you.

You can exercise it by contacting us by post at the following address:

La Manufacture d’Orphée
Service Communication
Hôtel d’entreprises Le Phare
Parc du Grand Troyes
13 Avenue du Mail de l’Europe
10 300 Sainte-Savine
France
Email : contact@manufactureorphee.fr

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of the European General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679) and Article 32 of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, the site’s publication director informs you that:

  1. Who protects ?: The person responsible for the file is La Manufacture d´Orphée;
  2. What is protected ?: All of your personal data;
  3. Why? For what purposes ?: For the protection of your privacy, as part of the service provided;
  4. Where ?: In a register kept by La Manufacture d´Orphée;
  5. When and until when ?: Your data is processed and stored by La Manufacture d´Orphée as soon as you contact us, including for the simple establishment of a quote; They will be kept for a period of 5 years;
  6. How ?: By a protected and secure computer system.

Rules of ethics

Beyond legal obligations, La Manufacture d´Orphée is committed to the following ethical rules:

  1. Cookies

Cookie files are stored in your browser’s memory. Their lifespan is permanent. They contain a unique identifier per browser. They constitute the history of visits to our site and to each of its pages. You can always configure your browser to refuse these cookies without affecting your browsing on our site.

  1. Use of emails

As soon as you place an order on our site, you provide us with your e-mail details which are used to track your order. These contact details are also used to send you our product newsletters if you sign up for the newsletter. If you no longer wish to receive information from La Manufacture d’Orphée, we always give you the possibility by returning an email or by clicking on the link in the emails, to unsubscribe from this mailing list. .

  1. Information and responsibilities

The Manufacture d´Orphée strives to provide accurate information on its site. However, we do not in any way guarantee that they are complete and up to date. Under no circumstances can La Manufacture d´Orphée be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of its website. In order to develop its offer and ensure the accuracy of the information provided, La Manufacture d’Orphée reserves the right to modify the technical specifications of its products without notice.

Right of interrogation, access, limitation, rectification and opposition

Personal information concerning you is subject to automated processing.

You have a right of interrogation, access, rectification and opposition for legitimate reasons with respect to all data concerning you.

You also have a right to restriction of processing as well as a right to withdraw your consent where it constitutes the legal basis for processing, at any time, without undermining the legitimacy of processing based on consent made before the withdrawal of it.

You also have the right to formulate specific and general guidelines concerning the storage, erasure and communication of your post-mortem data.

The communication of specific post-mortem directives and the exercise of these rights must be made to the person responsible for this processing, La Manufacture d´Orphée, by e-mail to the following address: contact@manufactureorphee.fr

Or via our contact form, specifying in the subject line “Right of questioning, access, limitation, rectification and opposition”

Right of complaint

In the event of difficulties, an unsatisfactory response or no response, you can contact the CNIL:

Unsubscribe

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link in all newsletters.

Mediation

In accordance with the provisions of Articles L.612-1 et seq. Of the Consumer Code, you have the possibility, in the event of a dispute, to recover free of charge from the Mediator of consumption from the National Council of Bars (CNB) whose contact details are following: CNB, Consumer Mediator, 180 boulevard Haussmann, 75 008 Paris.

Hypertexte Link

The creation of hypertext links to the site is not subject to the prior agreement of the Publishing Director.

In any event, links to the site must be removed at first request from the Director of the publication.

The Publishing Director reserves the right to set up links on his website giving access to web pages other than those on his site. “

Limitation of liability

The Manufacture d´Orphée strives to provide quality content.

However, the information is given for information only.

The user acknowledges using this information under his sole responsibility.

The Manufacture d´Orphée cannot be held responsible for the consequences of their use.

Project Manangement

Project management is provided by the consultancy firm “DealExport” whose head office is located at 4 boulevard Carnot, 10,000 Troyes, France. “

Conception and maintenance

Site design and maintenance are carried out by “Amagumo Labs”, headquartered at 147-149 Vo Van Tan, District 3, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Hosting

The website is hosted in France thought the company « OVH France »

Version

Last update of legal information: September 1, 2020

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

0
  • Signup
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.